Privacy Statement Stichting

Madudu Foundation

(for English scroll down)

December 2018

 

De Nederlandse 'Stichting Madudu Foundation' (hierna:  Foundation) is gevestigd te Groningen,

Nederland en ingeschreven bij de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 73245240. In dit

privacystatement wordt uitgelegd uit hoe we met persoonsgegevens omgaan zoals bedoeld in de

Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG). 

 

Het adres van de Foundation is:
Stichting Madudu Foundation

Rodeweeshuisstraat 115

9712ET  Groningen

+31 50 318 6795
info@madudufoundation.org

www.madudufoundation.org

1. Toepassing 

We verwerken persoonsgegevens van de volgende categorieën personen:
- bezoekers van de website;
- afzenders en ontvangers van e-mails;

- degenen die telefonisch contact zoeken met de Foundation;
- degenen die via social media contact zoeken met de Foundation;
- deelnemers aan bijeenkomsten van de Foundation;
- door de Foundation ingeschakelde opdrachtnemers of derden;

- opdrachtgevers van de Foundation;

- donateurs en sponsors van de Foundation;

- ontvangers van de Nieuwsbrief van de Foundation;

- geïnteresseerden in het talentenprogramma van de Foundation;

- talenten die zich aanmelden voor het talentenprogramma van de Foundation;
- door de Foundation geselecteerde film- en fotografie talenten;
- door de Foundation gefilmde of gefotografeerde personen;
- alle overige personen die met de Foundation contact opnemen of van wie de Foundation persoonsgegevens verwerkt.

2. Verwerking van persoonsgegevens

We verwerken (mogelijk) de volgende persoonsgegevens: 

1. Voor- en achternaam en geslacht

2. Geboortedatum- en geboorteplaats
3. Woonadres, postadres, telefoonnummer(s), e-mail, Skypenaam en social media accounts
4. Portretten, levensverhalen, opleidingsgegevens en eventuele loopbaangegevens of het bedrijf  waar u werkt
5. Technische gegevens waaronder IP-nummers en het apparaat waarmee u onze website bezoekt en de pagina's die u bekijkt
6. Financiële gegevens waaronder een banknummer, creditcardnummer of Paypal

7. Vestigingsadres en Postadres (zelfstandig ondernemers)
8. KvK-nummer of vergelijkbare nummers in andere landen (zelfstandig ondernemers)
9. Klantnummer, opdrachtnummer, offertenummer en factuurnummer (zelfstandig ondernemers)

 

Herkomst van de persoonsgegevens: 

We hebben bovenstaande persoonsgegevens meestal van u zelf verkregen, bijvoorbeeld doordat u zich heeft aangemeld voor het talentenprogramma, u een formulier op de website heeft ingevuld, ons een e-mail heeft gestuurd of uit informatie die wij verkrijgen tijdens (telefoon)gesprekken met u. Persoonsgegevens kunnen ook afkomstig zijn uit openbare registers, zoals het handelsregister van de Kamer van Koophandel of afkomstig uit andere openbare bronnen zoals social media.  

 

 

3. Doeleinden verwerking
De Foundation verwerkt gegevens voor de volgende doeleinden:

 

Opgave als talent
Als iemand zich aanmeldt als talent of interesse toont voor het talentenprogramma worden persoonsgegevens verwerkt. In ieder geval de voor- en achternaam maar bij aanmelding ook geboortedatum, geboorteplaats, geslacht, portret, levensverhaal, telefoonnummer, e-mail en vaak andere contactgegevens zoals social media accounts. 

Bij deelname aan het talentenprogramma worden de meeste gegevens bewaard tot 8 jaar na einde actieve relatie. We hebben een gerechtvaardigd belang deze gegevens te bewaren omdat ze noodzakelijk zijn voor de uitvoering van het talentenprogramma. Voor wat betreft het enkele feit dat iemand heeft deelgenomen aan het talentenprogramma geldt dat deze gegevens worden bewaard zolang de Foundation zal bestaan. We hebben een gerechtvaardigd belang deze gegevens lang te bewaren omdat ze deel uitmaken van de geschiedenis van de Foundation. In voorkomende gevallen kan het ook zijn dat de Foundation wil of moet optreden tegen inbreuk op het auteursrecht van de talenten. Ook daarvoor is van belang dat enkele gegevens bewaard blijven. 

Bij niet deelname aan het talentenprogramma worden gegevens nog 5 jaar bewaard na het laatste contact met de Foundation.  Ook hier hebben we een gerechtvaardigd belang omdat we dan kunnen zien wanneer we voor het laatst contact hebben gehad, waar dat contact over ging en wat de wederzijdse reacties waren. Het is in ons gerechtvaardigd belang om dat te weten, omdat we je dan beter kunnen helpen, beter prioriteiten kunnen stellen en bij nieuw contact kunnen aansluiten op het eerdere contact. 

 

Contact via telefoon, e-mail, contactformulier, WhatsApp en papieren post

Heeft u contact met ons opgenomen, per telefoon, e-mail, ons contactformulier, WhatsApp (of met WhatsApp vergelijkbare diensten) of papieren post, dan hebben we gegevens van u ontvangen. Deze gegevens worden door ons verwerkt om te kunnen reageren op uw bericht aan ons. De gegevens worden bewaard tot maximaal 5 jaar na het laatste contact. 

 

Contact via social media 

Als je een reactie achterlaat via social media, dan verwerken we naam en misschien de portretfoto behorende bij het sociale media account. Deze reactie blijft in principe oneindig staan, tenzij de hele post wordt verwijderd of wanneer u een verwijderingsverzoek bij ons indient.We hebben een gerechtvaardigd belang om deze reacties te laten staan, met name wanneer er ook is gereageerd op uw reactie door ons of een derde. 

 

Nieuwsbrief

We versturen nieuwsbrieven naar donateurs of omdat u zichzelf heeft ingeschreven. We verwerken daarom uw naam en e-mailadres om informatie en nieuws te kunnen sturen. We bieden onder elke nieuwsbrief de mogelijkheid tot uitschrijving. We bewaren je gegevens voor dit doel totdat u zichzelf heeft uitgeschreven. 

 

Donaties
Als u een donatie doet in de vorm van geld, goederen of diensten, leggen we uw naam, contactgegevens en financiële informatie vast zoals uw banknummer. Deze gegevens worden door ons verwerkt ten behoeve van de financiële administratie. De gegevens worden bewaard gedurende 8 jaar na de donatie. 

 

Aanschaf van foto's

Als u een foto koopt via de website leggen we uw naam, contactgegevens en financiële informatie vast zoals uw banknummer. Deze gegevens worden door ons verwerkt ten behoeve van de financiële administratie. De gegevens worden bewaard gedurende 8 jaar na de aankoop.

 

Offertes, overeenkomsten en facturen

In incidentele gevallen voeren we opdrachten uit waarvan de opbrengsten weer ten goede komen aan de Foundation. Vraag u een offerte op, dan verwerken we bedrijfs- en persoonsgegevens om een offerte te kunnen sturen. De offertes worden 8 jaar bewaard (tenzij er uit de offerte geen opdracht voortvloeit, die offertes worden maximaal 3 jaar bewaard). Het is wettelijk verplicht datgene te bewaren wat er aan een opdracht en factuur vooraf is gegaan. Daarnaast bewaren we de offertes ook om te kunnen zien of u eerder bij ons een offerte heeft opgevraagd en wat de inhoud was van die offerte. 
Behalve om offertes en facturen te kunnen sturen hebben we soms u gegevens nodig om de overeenkomst zelf uit te kunnen voeren. Deze gegevens verwerken we dan in elk geval gedurende de overeenkomst en zolang de verjaringstermijn niet is verstreken. 

Bij het aannemen van een opdracht verwerken we de gegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor de uitvoering van die opdracht. Dat zijn in elk geval naam en e-mailadres en overige gegevens noodzakelijk om een factuur te kunnen versturen. Bij betaling worden de ook rekeninggegevens meegestuurd door de bank . Alle hiervoor genoemde gegevens worden 8 jaar bewaard. 

 

Namen en portretten in door de Foundation geproduceerde en/of gemaakte (film)werken

Deze gegevens worden bewaard zolang de Foundation zal bestaan. We hebben een gerechtvaardigd belang de door ons geproduceerde en gemaakte filmwerken te bewaren. Vanuit portfolio- en historisch oogpunt willen we de films namelijk bewaren en kunnen blijven openbaren/verveelvoudigen.  Voor zover het auteursrecht op een (film)werk toekomt aan de Foundation geldt bovendien dat het auteursrecht 70 jaar voortduurt na de eerste openbaarmaking van het werk. Om dit auteursrecht te kunnen handhaven moeten we het werk (met daarin persoonsgegevens) om die reden al 70 jaar bewaren. 

 

4. Rechtsgronden voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens
In aanvulling op hetgeen genoemd in artikel 3 verwerkt de Foundation persoonsgegevens op basis van een of meer van de volgende rechtsgronden:

a. toestemming van de betrokkene, welke altijd weer kan worden ingetrokken, zonder dat dit afbreuk doet aan de rechtmatigheid van  de verwerking op basis van de toestemming vóór de intrekking; 

b. uitvoering van of met het oog op het sluiten van een overeenkomst met een fotografie- of filmtalent of incidenteel een overeenkomst van opdracht; 
c. een wettelijke verplichting, zoals de verplichting financiële gegevens gedurende bepaalde perioden te bewaren;
d. een gerechtvaardigd belang, zoals het gebruik van contactgegevens voor het uitnodigen voor een bijeenkomst (zoals een workshop of masterclass), het toezenden van de nieuwsbrief of de communicatie met donateurs en aangemelde en geselecteerde talenten. Daarnaast hebben we ons belang, bijvoorbeeld het belang om onze eigen bewijspositie en rechtspositie te bewaken, afgewogen tegen het privacybelang van de persoon waarvan we de persoonsgegevens op basis van deze grondslag verwerken. We zullen daarbij niet meer gegevens verwerken dan nodig is om ons doel te bereiken en onze gerechtvaardigde belangen te waarborgen. 

 

 

5. Delen van gegevens

De Foundation kan (of moet) voor het verwerken van persoonsgegevens derden inschakelen die namens de Foundation werkzaamheden uitvoeren. Het gaat hierbij o.a. om het webhost bedrijf (TransIP), de webbouwer (o.a. Wix), boekhouder, mailservers, telefoonbedrijven, betaaldiensten, bezorgdiensten, de creative director en fotografen en filmers die o.a. masterclasses en opleidingen verzorgen.  Derden aan wie wij uw persoonsgegevens verstrekken zijn zelf eveneens verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van die gegevens en voor de naleving van de AVG (voor zover deze derde zich bevindt binnen de Europese Unie). 

 

 

6. Doorgifte buiten de EER 

De Foundation geeft in beginsel geen persoonsgegevens door aan landen buiten de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER). Indien dit toch noodzakelijk mocht zijn, zullen wij er zoveel mogelijk voor zorgen dat de doorgifte alleen plaatsvindt als de Europese Commissie heeft aangegeven dat het betreffende land een passend beschermingsniveau biedt of als sprake is van passende waarborgen in de zin van de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG). 

Voor wat betreft het opleiden van talenten geldt echter dat dit wereldwijd gebeurt en daarmee ook in landen die door de Europese Commissie niet zijn aangemerkt als land met een passend beschermingsniveau. In die landen zullen echter persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt van een persoon of personen die in de betreffende landen woonachtig zijn en met toestemming van die persoon of personen. Onze overeenkomst met in die landen woonachtige derden zal echter passende maatregelen omvatten. Bij een derde kan het bijvoorbeeld gaan om iemand die namens de Foundation een camera aflevert bij een fotografie- of filmtalent. 

7. Bewaren van gegevens

In aanvulling op de termijnen zoals genoemd in artikel 3 van dit Privacystatement geldt het volgende. Wij bewaren uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan nodig is voor het doel waarvoor wij ze hebben verzameld en vastgelegd.  Als er sprake is van een wettelijke bewaarplicht dan houden wij die termijnen aan. 

 

 

8. Cookies en hyperlinks

De Foundation maakt op haar website gebruik van cookies. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestandje dat door een website wordt opgeslagen op de harde schijf (HD/SSD)van de gebruiker. De belangrijkste functie van cookies is om de ene gebruiker van de andere te onderscheiden. Meer informatie over cookies kunt u vinden op bijvoorbeeld Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

   

De website van de Foundation maakt gebruik van de volgende soort cookies:

- Functionele cookies: welke noodzakelijk zijn voor een goede werking van de site of bijvoorbeeld het vastleggen van uw voorkeuren of cookies die een chatgesprek mogelijk maken; 

- Google-analytics/cookies: Wij gebruiken deze dienst om bij te houden en rapportages te krijgen over hoe bezoekers de website gebruiken. Google kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Google hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover derden de informatie namens Google verwerken. Wij hebben hier geen invloed op. Via deze website worden er daarom analytische cookies van Google geplaatst. Deze Google Analytics cookies worden (maximaal) 50 maanden bewaard. We hebben alle gegevens geanonimiseerd. U kunt ook voorkomen dat cookies worden geplaatst of deze na plaatsing verwijderen, hoe dit moet kunt u bijvoorbeeld hier nalezen: https://www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/cookies-verwijderen
- De website van de Foundation bevat hyperlinks naar websites van andere partijen en social media knoppen van Twitter, Instagram, Linkedin en Facebook. Als u op deze knoppen klikt, worden persoonsgegevens verwerkt door de desbetreffende website of het desbetreffende social media platform. De Foundation is niet verantwoordelijk voor de inhoud van die websites of de diensten van die social media platformen. Evenmin is de Foundation verantwoordelijk voor het privacybeleid en het gebruik van cookies op die websites en social media platformen. Voor antwoord op de vraag hoe deze websites en platformen met persoonsgegevens omgaan, wordt verwezen naar de privacystatements van deze platformen.

 

 

8. Beveiliging persoonsgegevens 

De Foundation heeft passende organisatorische en technische maatregelen genomen om persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies of enige vorm van oneigenlijke of onrechtmatige verwerking. 

 

 

9. Wijzigingen privacystatement

De Foundation  kan dit privacystatement altijd wijzigen. De laatste versie van dit Privacystatement dateert van 27 december 2018. De wijzigingen worden op de website van de Foundation gepubliceerd. Het is verstandig dit privacystatement regelmatig te raadplegen, zodat u bekend bent met eventuele wijzigingen. 

 

 

10. Rechten, vragen en klachten

Een betrokkene heeft het recht de Foundation te verzoeken persoonsgegevens in te zien, te rectificeren, te verwijderen, over te dragen, de verwerking te beperken en tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken. Een betrokkene kan hierover contact opnemen met de Foundation door een e- mailbericht te sturen naar privacy@madudufoundation.org.

Ook bij vragen over de wijze waarop de Foundation persoonsgegevens verwerkt, kunt u contact opnemen met de Foundation door een e- mailbericht te sturen naar privacy@madudufoundation.org. Bij klachten kunt u een e-mailbericht sturen naar complaints@madudufoundation.nl. Wij zullen proberen uw klacht naar tevredenheid op te lossen. Mocht dat niet lukken, dan kunt u zich wenden tot de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP).

Privacy Statement 

Madudu Foundation

December 2018

 

The Dutch 'Stichting Madudu Foundation' (hereinafter: Foundation) is located in Groningen, the Netherlands and registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 73245240. This privacy statement explains how we deal with personal data as referred to in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

The address of the Foundation is: 
Stichting Madudu Foundation

Rodeweeshuisstraat 115

9712ET Groningen

+31 50 318 6795 
info@madudufoundation.org

www.madudufoundation.org

 

 

1. Application

We process personal data of the following categories of persons: 
- visitors to the website; 
- senders and recipients of e-mails;

- those who contact the Foundation by phone; 
- those who contact the Foundation via social media; 
- participants in meetings of the Foundation; 
- contractors or third parties engaged by the Foundation;

- clients of the Foundation;

- donors and sponsors of the Foundation;

- recipients of the Foundation Newsletter;

- interested people in the Foundation's talent program;

- talents who sign up for the Foundation's talent program; 
- film and photography talents selected by the Foundation; 
- persons filmed or photographed by the Foundation; 
- all other persons who contact the Foundation or whose Foundation processes personal data.

 

 

2. Processing of personal data

We process (possibly) the following personal data:

1. First and and last name and gender

2. Date and place of birth 
3. Home address, postal address, telephone number (s), email, Skype name and social media accounts 
4. Portraits, life stories/narratives, training data and any career data or the company where you work 
5. Technical data including IP numbers and the device with which you visit our website and the pages you view 
6. Financial information including a banknumber, creditcard number or Paypal

7. Business address and postal address (independent entrepreneurs) 
8. Chamber of Commerce number or similar numbers in other countries (independent entrepreneurs) 
9. Customer number, order number, quotation number and invoice number (independent entrepreneurs)

 

Origin of personal data:

We have usually obtained the above personal data from you, for example because you have registered for the talent program, you have filled in a form on the website, sent us an e-mail or from information we obtain during (telephone) conversations with you. Personal data may also originate from public records and registers like the register of the Chamber of Commerce or from other public resources such as social media.

 

 

3. Purposes processing 
The Foundation processes data for the following purposes:

 

Assignment as talent 
If someone signs up as a talent or an interest in the talent program, personal data are processed. At least the first and last name but at registration also date of birth, place of birth, gender, portrait, life story, telephone number, e-mail and often other contact information such as social media accounts.

When participating in the talent program, most of the data is retained up to 8 years after the end of the active relationship. We have a legitimate interest in retaining these data because they are necessary for the implementation of the talent program. With regard to the mere fact that someone has participated in the talent program, this data will be retained for as long as the Foundation will exist. We have a legitimate interest in keeping these data for a long time because they are part of the Foundation's history. In some cases it may also be that the Foundation wants or should act against infringement of the copyright of the talents. It is also important for this that some data are retained.

If you do not participate in the talent program, data will be retained for another 5 years after the last contact with the Foundation. Here, too, we have a legitimate interest because we can then see when we last had contact, what that contact was about and what the mutual reactions were. It is our legitimate interest to know, because we can help you better, we can set better priorities and we can better connect the new contact on the previous contact.

 

Contact via telephone, e-mail, contact form, WhatsApp and physical mail

If you have contacted us by telephone, e-mail, our contact form, WhatsApp (or services similar to WhatsApp), we have received information from you. This information is processed by us in order to respond to your message to us. The data is stored for up to 5 years after the last contact.

 

Contact via social media

If you leave a comment via social media, we process name and maybe the portrait photo belonging to the social media account. This reaction remains basically infinite unless the entire post is deleted or when you submit a removal request to us. We have a legitimate interest in allowing these reactions to occur, especially when there is also a reaction to your reaction by us or a third party.

 

Newsletter

We send newsletters to donors or because you have registered yourself. We therefore process your name and e-mail address in order to send information and news. We offer under each new letter at the possibility of deregistration. We keep your data for this purpose until you have unsubscribed.

 

Donations 
If you make a donation in the form of money, goods or services, we record your name, contact details and financial information such as your bank number (when donating, the account details are also sent by the bank, credit card company or Paypal). This information is processed by us for the financial administration. The data is stored for 8 years after the donation.

Purchase of photos
When you buy a photo via the website, we record your name, contact details and financial information such as your bank number (when paying, the account details are also sent by the bank, credit card company or Paypal). This information is processed by us for the financial administration. The data is stored for 8 years after the purchase.

Offers, agreements and invoices

In occasional cases we carry out assignments of which the proceeds benefit the Foundation. If you request a quotation, we process company and personal data in order to send you a quotation. The quotations are kept for 8 years (unless there is no assignment from the quotation, in that case the quotations are kept for a maximum of 3 years). It is legally required to keep that which has preceded an order and invoice. In addition we keep quotations also to see if you have previously asked us for a quotation and and what the content of the quotation was. 
In addition to being able to sendquotationsand invoices we sometimes need data to be able to execute the agreement itself. We then process this information in any case during the contract and as long as the limitation period has not expired.

When we accept an assignment, we process the data that are necessary for the execution of that job. That are in any case name and e-mail address and other information necessary to send an invoice. When paying , the account details are also sent by the bank, creditcard company or Paypal) . All data mentioned above is stored for 8 years.

 

Names and portraits in by the Foundation produced and/or made (film) work

This data is saved as long as the Foundation will exist. We have a legitimate interest in preserving the film works produced and made by us. From portfolio and historical point of view we want to keep because the films and can continue to reveal / reproduce. To the extent that the copyright to a (film) work accrues to the Foundation, copyright also continues for 70 years after the first publication of the work. In order to maintain this copyright, we must keep the work (including personal data) for 70 years.

 

 

4. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data 
In addition to what is mentioned in Article 3, the Foundation processes personal data on the basis of one or more of the following legal grounds:

a. permission of the person concerned, which can always be withdrawn, without prejudice to the legality of the processing on the basis of the permission before the withdrawal;

b. execution of or with a view to concluding an agreement with a photography or film talent or incidentally an agreement of assignment ; 
c. a legal obligation, such as the obligation to keep financial data for certain periods; 
d. a legitimate interest, such as the use of contact details for inviting a meeting (such as a workshop or masterclass), sending the newsletter or communication with donors and registered and selected talents. In addition, we have our interest, for example the importance of monitoring our own evidence position and legal position, weighed against the privacy interest of the person whose personal data we process on the basis of this basis. We will not process more data than is necessary to achieve our goal and to guarantee our legitimate interests.

 

 

5. Sharing data

The Foundation can (or should) use third parties to process personal data that carry out activities on behalf of the Foundation. This includes the web host company (TransIP), the web builder (a.o. Wix), accountant, mail servers, telephone companies, payment services, delivery services, the creative director and photographers and film makers who, among other things, provide masterclasses and training courses. Third parties to whom we provide your personal data are also responsible for processing these data and for compliance with the AVG (insofar as this third party is located within the European Union).

 

 

6. Transfer outside the EEA

In principle, the Foundation does not transmit personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). If this should nevertheless be necessary, we will ensure as much as possible that the transfer only takes place if the European Commission has indicated that the country in question offers an adequate level of protection or if there are appropriate safeguards within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

With regard to the training of talents, however, this applies worldwide and therefore also in countries that have not been designated by the European Commission as a country with an appropriate level of protection. In those countries, however, personal data will be processed of a person or persons residing in the countries concerned and with the permission of that person or persons. However, our agreement with third parties residing in those countries will include appropriate measures. For example, a third person can be someone who delivers a camera on behalf of the Foundation to a photography or film talent.

 

 

7. Storage of data

In addition to the terms as mentioned in article 3 of this Privacy Statement the following applies. We do not store your personal data for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which we collected and recorded it. If there is a legal obligation to retain, we will adhere to those terms.

 

8. Cookies and hyperlinks
The Foundation uses cookies on its website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored by a website on the hard disk (HD / SSD) of the user. The most important function of cookies is to distinguish one user from the other. More information about cookies can be found for example on Wikipedia:  https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

The website of the Foundation uses the following type of cookies:

- Functional cookies: which are necessary for the proper functioning of the site or, for example, the recording of your preferences or cookies that make a chat conversation possible;

- Google analytics / cookies: We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. Through this website analytical cookies from Google are therefore placed. These Google Analytics cookies are stored for a maximum of 50 months. We have anonymised all data. You can also prevent cookies being placed or removing them after placement, check how to do this for example: https://www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/cookies-remove

- The website of the Foundation contains hyperlinks to websites of other parties and social media buttons of Twitter, Instagram , Linkedin and Facebook. If you click on these buttons, personal data will be processed by the relevant website or the relevant social media platform. The Foundation is not responsible for the content of those websites or the services of those social media platforms. Nor is the Foundation responsible for the privacy policy and the use of cookies on those websites and social media platforms. For answers to the question of how these websites and platforms deal with personal data, reference is made to the privacy statements of these platforms.

 

 

8. Security of personal data

The Foundation has taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal data against loss or any form of unauthorized or unlawful processing.

 

 

9. Changes to privacy statement

The Foundation can always change this privacy statement. The changes will be published on the Foundation's website. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of any changes.

 

 

10. Rights, questions and complaints

A data subject has the right to request the Foundation to view, rectify, delete, transfer, limit processing and object to processing. A person can contact the Foundation about this by sending an email to privacy@madudufoundation.org.

If you have any questions about how the Foundation processes personal data, you can contact the Foundation by sending an email to privacy@madudufoundation.org.  In case of a complaint you can email your complaint to complaints@madudufoundation.nl. We will try to resolve your complaint satisfactorily. If that does not work, you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (AP).